AETHON INTERNATIONAL LLP
Mango Butter

Mango Butter

Send Inquiry
Mango Butter
This Mango Butter is hygienically processed under the prudent observation of ingenious professionals with the use of advanced machines. Owing to its nourishing attributes, the offered butter is used to process toiletries like soap, shampoo, toothpaste etc. Also, this butter is well-suited for massage creams, balms, lotion and salves.  

Derived from the kernel of mangofruit, mango butter has the ability to protect it from the sunburn as well as sooth sunburned skin.

Our butter is extracted using natural methods to ensure maximum nourishment to the skin.
  • Has skin softening, soothing & moisturizing properties.
  • This semi/hard butter is off-white in color and very similar to cocoa butter.
  • Helps to combat dry skin, eczema and dermatitis.
  • Is helpful in protecting the skin from the weather and UV radiation.
  • Said to be effective at reducing fine lines and wrinkles.
  • Contains anti-oxidant, anti-inflammatory and anti-ageing properties.
  • Is non-greasy and absorbs easily into the skin.
  • Has a shelf life of up to 24 months if stored in a cool, dry, dark location.
  • Produces a hard bar with a stable, conditioning lather when used in soap making
Key points:
  • Rich emollient and sweet smell
  • Excellent skin moisturizing property
  • Free from impurities and allergic ingredients